Buy Now & Pay Later

TP-Link T2600G-28SQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch

TP-Link T2600G-28SQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch

Vendor
TP-LINK
Regular price
$1,499.95 AUD
Sale price
$1,338.00 AUD
 10 weekly payments of $133.80 AUD
Quantity must be 1 or more

TP-Link T2600G-28SQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch

24 Gigabit fiber connections and 10G SFP+ fiber interfaces provide more than enough bandwidth and stability for hi-speed data transmission
4 Combo Gigabit Ethernet ports for easy copper wiring
L2+ feature——Static Routing, helps to route traffic between subnets without an extra router
IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide all the tools you need for robust security policies
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
IPv6 functions including dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discoveryHARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 Gigabit SFP Slots
4 Combo 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
4 10G SFP+ Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-usb Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-X:MMF, SMF
10GSFP+CU “SFP+ Direct Attach Cable' (TXC432-CU1M, TXC432-CU3M)
Fan Quantity 2
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.7 in.
(440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Mounting 19' 1U rack mountable
Max Power Consumption 29.7W
Max Heat Dissipation 101.2 BTU/h

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 128Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 95.2Mpps
MAC Address Table 16k
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image for easy management and monitoring

Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner