Buy Now & Pay Later

TP-Link T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Smart Switch 192W PoE+ with 4 SFP Slots 56Gbps Bandwidth 41.7Mpps Packet Forward Rate

TP-Link T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2+ Smart Switch 192W PoE+ with 4 SFP Slots 56Gbps Bandwidth 41.7Mpps Packet Forward Rate

Vendor
TP-LINK
Regular price
$599.00 AUD
Sale price
$497.00 AUD
 10 weekly payments of $49.70 AUD
Quantity must be 1 or more

TP-Link T1600G-28PS (TL-SG2424P) JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots
Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 192W
L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slotsts
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Jumbo Frame
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 30.77W (110V/60Hz with no PD connected)
235.8W (110V/60Hz with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 104.99 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
804.55 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 56Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 9KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3

Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner