Buy Now & Pay Later

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter hot-swappable FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km on multi-mode & 10km on single-mode

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter hot-swappable FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km on multi-mode & 10km on single-mode

Vendor
TP-LINK
Regular price
$49.95 AUD
Sale price
$39.00 AUD
Or 10 interest free payments from $3.90 AUD with What's this?

 

Quantity must be 1 or more

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19' system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner