Buy Now & Pay Later

Edimax Industrial SFP Dual-LC 1.25G 850nm 500m Multi-Mode

Edimax Industrial SFP Dual-LC 1.25G 850nm 500m Multi-Mode

Vendor
Edimax
Regular price
$29.00 AUD
Sale price
$29.00 AUD
 10 weekly payments of $2.90 AUD
Quantity must be 1 or more

The MG-1000 series V2 Small Form-Factor (SFP) Pluggable Gigabit Modules serve the purpose of extending network transfer distances. Attached to Edimax switches, the modules have the ability to extend distances to several kilometers or even tens of kilometers based on network demand, which in turn lowers costs. The MG-1000 series V2 SFP modules are also compatible with a large range of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for enterprise, data center and service provider applications. PRODUCT INFORMATION - Model Number: MG-1000AMAI* - Wavelength:850 nm - Connector:LC - Type Media:MMF - Power (dBm): -3 to -10 - Sensitivity:-20 dBm - Power Budget:10.0 dB - Distance: 550m - Application: Multi-Mode Fiber APPLICATION DIAGRAM

Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner